*OPENING
AIL
19:00—————Inou Ki Endo (dj)
20:00—————Audrey Chen (live)
20:40—————Nimikry (live)
21:20—————Mariam Rezaei (live)
22:00—————Lyra Pramuk (live)
23:00—————isocialbutterflyy (dj)
ARENA KLEINE HALLE
21:00—————Aki Traar (live) (postponed to 17.9 due to illness)
22:00—————In My Talons (live)
23:00—————W1ze (live)
00:00—————Namasenda (live)
ARENA DREIRAUM
20:30—————Welia (live)
21:30—————Zosia Hołubowska (live)
22:30—————Pope Sangreta (live)
23:30—————bela (live)
_________________
HOPE RETREAT
01:00—————Catu Diosis (dj)
03:00—————Europa (dj)
05:00—————Nanzhen Yang (dj)
PRIVATE AFTER-SHOW PARTY
07:00—————Alpha Tracks (dj)
09:00—————DINA (dj)
11:00—————Transki (live)
12:00—————Different Shades (dj)
FLUCC WANNE
21:30—————Kisling (live)
22:30—————Asifeh & Firas Shehadeh (live)
23:30—————Emma DJ (live)
00:30—————Moesha 13 (hybrid)
01:30—————Swan Meat (dj)
03:30—————DJ Diamond (dj)
04:30—————Die Klar (dj)
FLUCC DECK
22:00—————MARAws b2b Yynona (dj)
00:00—————DJ Shinsekai (dj)
01:30—————DJ Hauswein (dj)
02:30—————Diana Azzuz (dj)
04:30—————Vich Mind (dj)
BRUNNENPASSAGE
19:00—————Mursal (dj)
19:00—————KEYNOTE Weina Zhao: »Wandapanda & Tiger«
19:30—————PERFORMANCE Susanne Songi Griem: »Routine (Songs of a Harpy, 2019, revisited)
20:00—————PANEL: »Auf der Suche nach dem Wir in der Diaspora« (discourse)
21:30—————Mursal (dj)
ECHO CORRESPONDENCE
15:00—————KEYNOTE Pisitakun: »Politics Of Sound in Thailand« (discourse)
16:00—————মm.(dj)
17:00—————Pisitakun (live)
18:00—————মm. (dj)
19:30—————SCREENING Hui Ye »Songs Of Oblivion«
20:00—————PANEL»Sonic Politics of the Diaspora: Identity, Community, Revolt!« (discourse)
*EXHIBITION OPENING
ZACHERLFABRIK
16:00—————hosted by Salon skug: Seba Kayan (open air, dj)
18:00—————hosted by Salon skug: Nova Lux (open air, live)
19:00—————EXHIBITION opening (Anastasiya Yarovenko, Ayumi Rahn, MIRA新伝統, XI LI 李曦)
19:00—————Tintin Patrone (live)
20:00—————Evelyn Plaschg & Christian Ingemann (live)
21:00—————Conny Frischauf & Clemens Denk pres. »Die Sprache ist ein Stein« (commission)
ZACHERLFABRIK
14:00—————hosted by Salon skug: Spur B (open air, dj)
16:00—————hosted by Salon skug: Macello Basstroiani (open air, live)
17:00—————PANEL »Mangelnde Clubräume - Mangelnde Safe Spaces in Wien« (discourse)
19:00—————Julia Just (live)
20:00—————Helm (live)
21:00—————Jakob Schauer & MONOCOLOR (live A/V)
FLUCC DECK
17:00—————Thao (dj)
18:00—————PANEL »Building a Community« (discourse)
19:30—————Thao (dj)
20:30—————XING & DJ Olinclusive (live)
21:30—————zey (dj)
23:30—————S.verin (dj)
01:00—————Coco 'Cobra (dj)
03:00—————AfroNinja (dj)
04:30—————RIC49 b2b Jenova (dj)
FLUCC WANNE
21:30—————Neo Geodesia (live)
22:30—————Kenji Araki (live)
23:30—————Guta! (hybrid)
00:30—————Farr (live)
01:30—————Zoë Mc Pherson (live)
02:30—————object blue (dj)
04:30—————Why Be (dj)
ZACHERLFABRIK
15:00—————E+T (Engelsharfen+Teufelsgeigen) (open air, dj)
18:00—————Reza Kellner (live)
19:00—————Li Yilei (live)
20:00—————Sebastian Meyer (live)
21:00—————Möström (live)
ZACHERLFABRIK
18:00—————Aki Traar (live)
19:00—————Pete Prison IV (live)
20:00—————Hyeji Nam (live)
21:00—————Daniel Blumberg (live)
AIL
18:00—————Inou Ki Endo (dj)
19:00—————Audrey Chen (live)
20:00—————Nimikry (live)
21:00—————Mariam Rezaei (live)
22:00—————Lyra Pramuk (live)
23:00—————isocialbutterflyy (dj)
ARENA KLEINE HALLE
21:00—————Aki Traar (live) (postponed to 17.9 due to illness)
22:00—————In My Talons (live)
23:00—————W1ze (live)
00:00—————Namasenda (live)
ARENA DREIRAUM
20:30—————Welia (live)
21:30—————Zosia Hołubowska (live)
22:30—————Pope Sangreta (live)
23:30—————bela (live)
_________________
HOPE RETREAT
01:00—————Catu Diosis (dj)
03:00—————Europa (dj)
05:00—————Nanzhen Yang (dj)
PRIVATE AFTER-SHOW PARTY
07:00—————Alpha Tracks (dj)
09:00—————DINA (dj)
11:00—————Transki (live)
12:00—————Different Shades (dj)
FLUCC WANNE
21:30—————Kisling (live)
22:30—————Asifeh & Firas Shehadeh (live)
23:30—————Emma DJ (live)
00:30—————Moesha 13 (hybrid)
01:30—————Swan Meat (dj)
03:30—————DJ Diamond (dj)
04:30—————Die Klar (dj)
FLUCC DECK
22:00—————MARAws b2b Yynona (dj)
00:00—————DJ Shinsekai (dj)
01:30—————DJ Hauswein (dj)
02:30—————Diana Azzuz (dj)
04:30—————Vich Mind (dj)
BRUNNENPASSAGE
19:00—————Mursal (dj)
19:00—————Wandapanda & Tiger (presentation)
19:30—————PERFORMANCE Susanne Songi Griem: »Routine (Songs of a Harpy, 2019, revisited)
20:00—————PANEL: »Auf der Suche nach dem Wir in der Diaspora« (discourse)
21:30—————Mursal (dj)
ECHO CORRESPONDENCE
15:00—————KEYNOTE Pisitakun: »Politics Of Sound in Thailand« (discourse)
16:00—————মm.(dj)
17:00—————Pisitakun (live)
18:00—————মm. (dj)
19:30—————SCREENING Hui Ye «Songs Of Oblivion«
20:00—————PANEL»Sonic Politics of the Diaspora: Identity, Community, Revolt!« (discourse)
ZACHERLFABRIK
16:00—————hosted by Salon skug: Seba Kayan (open air, dj)
18:00—————hosted by Salon skug: Nova Lux (open air, live)
19:00—————EXHIBITION opening (Anastasiya Yarovenko, Ayumi Rahn, MIRA新伝統, XI LI 李曦)
19:00—————Tintin Patrone (live)
20:00—————Evelyn Plaschg & Christian Ingemann (live)
21:00—————Conny Frischauf & Clemens Denk pres. »Die Sprache ist ein Stein« (commission)
ZACHERLFABRIK
14:00—————hosted by Salon skug: Spur B (open air, dj)
16:00—————hosted by Salon skug: Macello Basstroiani (open air, live)
17:00—————PANEL »Mangelnde Clubräume - Mangelnde Safe Spaces in Wien« (discourse)
19:00—————Julia Just (live)
20:00—————Helm (live)
21:00—————Jakob Schauer & MONOCOLOR (live A/V)
FLUCC DECK
17:00—————Thao (dj)
18:00—————PANEL »Building a Community« (discourse)
19:30—————Thao (dj)
20:30—————XING & DJ Olinclusive (live)
21:30—————zey (dj)
23:30—————S.verin (dj)
01:00—————Coco 'Cobra (dj)
03:00—————AfroNinja (dj)
04:30—————RIC49 b2b Jenova (dj)
FLUCC WANNE
21:30—————Neo Geodesia (live)
22:30—————Kenji Araki (live)
23:30—————Guta! (hybrid)
00:30—————Farr (live)
01:30—————Zoë Mc Pherson (live)
02:30—————object blue (dj)
04:30—————Why Be (dj)
ZACHERLFABRIK
15:00—————E+T (Engelsharfen+Teufelsgeigen) (open air, dj)
18:00—————Reza Kellner (live)
19:00—————Li Yilei (live)
20:00—————Sebastian Meyer (live)
21:00—————Möström (live)
ZACHERLFABRIK
18:00—————Aki Traar (live)
19:00—————Pete Prison IV (live)
20:00—————Hyeji Nam (live)
21:00—————Daniel Blumberg (live)